Wednesday, November 20, 2019
<<  October        

November  2019

        December  >>
 
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
 
 
 
 
1
Real People, Real Recovery: Overcoming Addiction in America
4:00 PM
  Real People, Real Recovery: Overcoming Addiction in America, Community Library, 4:00 PM
Che Apalache
7:30 PM
   Che Apalache, Liberty Theatre, Hailey, 7:30 PM
2
Yard Waste Collection
9:00 AM
  Yard Waste Collection, Park 'n Ride next to TMCA, 9:00 AM
An Evening with Branford Marsalis
8:00 PM
  An Evening with Branford Marsalis, Argyros, 8:00 PM
34
Baby Time at Hailey Public Library
12:00 PM
  Baby Time at Hailey Public Library, Hailey Public Library, 12:00 PM
Children's Clay Daze
3:00 PM
  Children's Clay Daze, Boulder Mountain Clayworks, 3:00 PM
Teen Throwing
4:15 PM
  Teen Throwing, Boulder Mountain Clayworks, 4:15 PM
5
All Level Throwing (clay) with Lauren Street & Diane Walker
9:30 AM
  All Level Throwing (clay) with Lauren Street & Diane Walker, Boulder Mountain Clayworks, 9:30 AM
"Ulysses Cylinders"
1:00 PM
  "Ulysses Cylinders", Community Library, 1:00 PM
"Stepping Out of the Frame"
2:30 PM
  "Stepping Out of the Frame", The Center, 2:30 PM
Chasing Tarpon in the Yucatan
5:00 PM
  Chasing Tarpon in the Yucatan, Whiskey Jacques, 5:00 PM
Menopause Made Easy
5:15 PM
  Menopause Made Easy, Hailey Public Library, 5:15 PM
What’s In A Name? Power & Practice of Branding & Identity
5:15 PM
  What’s In A Name? Power & Practice of Branding & Identity, KIC, Ketchum, 5:15 PM
All Level Throwing (clay) with Lauren Street & Diane Walker
5:30 PM
  All Level Throwing (clay) with Lauren Street & Diane Walker, Boulder Mountain Clayworks, 5:30 PM
6
Sister Joyst
8:15 AM
  Sister Joyst, St. Thomas Episcopal Church, 8:15 AM
Beginning Sculpture with Bridgette Aldrich
9:30 AM
  Beginning Sculpture with Bridgette Aldrich, Boulder Mountain Clayworks, 9:30 AM
Beginning Sculpture
9:30 AM
  Beginning Sculpture, Boulder Mountain Clayworks, 9:30 AM
Creative Writing Workshop with Tony Evans
6:00 PM
  Creative Writing Workshop with Tony Evans, Community Library, 6:00 PM
"Homeopathy: Help Your Body Heal Itself" w/ Deb Snider
6:00 PM
  "Homeopathy: Help Your Body Heal Itself" w/ Deb Snider, Community Library, 6:00 PM
7
SAT and ACT Study Group
4:30 PM
  SAT and ACT Study Group, Community Library, 4:30 PM
Fistfights, Bank Fraud and Water: Two Early Stories of Hailey
5:30 PM
  Fistfights, Bank Fraud and Water: Two Early Stories of Hailey, Hailey Public Library, 5:30 PM
Urinetown: The Musical
7:00 PM
   Urinetown: The Musical, SV Community School, 7:00 PM
8
Company of Fools - New Acting INTENSIVES
6:00 PM
  Company of Fools - New Acting INTENSIVES, , 6:00 PM
Urinetown: The Musical
7:00 PM
   Urinetown: The Musical, SV Community School, 7:00 PM
9
"Ulysses" and the Journey of a Day Writing Workshop
10:00 AM
  "Ulysses" and the Journey of a Day Writing Workshop, Community Library, 10:00 AM
Madam Butterfly
10:15 AM
  Madam Butterfly, Bigwood 4 Cinemas, 10:15 AM
Croney Cove European Market
12:00 PM
  Croney Cove European Market, 1034 W. Warm Springs Rd., 12:00 PM
Company of Fools - New Acting INTENSIVES
12:00 PM
  Company of Fools - New Acting INTENSIVES, , 12:00 PM
Family Saturday Classes
2:30 PM
  Family Saturday Classes, Boulder Mountain Clayworks, 2:30 PM
Family Saturday Class
2:30 PM
  Family Saturday Class, Boulder Mountain Clayworks, 2:30 PM
Potluck and Square & Contra Dance
5:30 PM
  Potluck and Square & Contra Dance, Grange Hall, Hailey, 5:30 PM
Urinetown: The Musical
7:00 PM
   Urinetown: The Musical, SV Community School, 7:00 PM
Peelander Z, Eddie Spaghetti, & J.D. Pinkus
9:00 PM
  Peelander Z, Eddie Spaghetti, & J.D. Pinkus, Whiskey Jacques, 9:00 PM
10
Wilderness Navigation Class
10:00 AM
  Wilderness Navigation Class, Greenhorn Trailhead, 10:00 AM
Croney Cove European Market
12:00 PM
  Croney Cove European Market, 1034 W. Warm Springs Rd., 12:00 PM
Company of Fools - New Acting INTENSIVES
12:00 PM
  Company of Fools - New Acting INTENSIVES, , 12:00 PM
WR Orchestra Fall 2019 Concern
4:00 PM
  WR Orchestra Fall 2019 Concern, WRHS Performing Arts Theater, Community Campus, Hailey, 4:00 PM
11
Baby Time at Hailey Public Library
12:00 PM
  Baby Time at Hailey Public Library, Hailey Public Library, 12:00 PM
Children's Clay Daze
3:00 PM
  Children's Clay Daze, Boulder Mountain Clayworks, 3:00 PM
Teen Throwing
4:15 PM
  Teen Throwing, Boulder Mountain Clayworks, 4:15 PM
12
All Level Throwing (clay) with Lauren Street & Diane Walker
9:30 AM
  All Level Throwing (clay) with Lauren Street & Diane Walker, Boulder Mountain Clayworks, 9:30 AM
All Level Throwing (clay) with Lauren Street & Diane Walker
5:30 PM
  All Level Throwing (clay) with Lauren Street & Diane Walker, Boulder Mountain Clayworks, 5:30 PM
Hailey Climate Action Coalition
5:30 PM
  Hailey Climate Action Coalition, Natural Grocers, Hailey, 5:30 PM
Ceramic Workshop with Bob Dix
6:00 PM
  Ceramic Workshop with Bob Dix, The Center, Hailey, 6:00 PM
13
Sister Joyst
8:15 AM
  Sister Joyst, St. Thomas Episcopal Church, 8:15 AM
Beginning Sculpture with Bridgette Aldrich
9:30 AM
  Beginning Sculpture with Bridgette Aldrich, Boulder Mountain Clayworks, 9:30 AM
Beginning Sculpture
9:30 AM
  Beginning Sculpture, Boulder Mountain Clayworks, 9:30 AM
Visit Sun Valley Biannual Meeting
10:30 AM
  Visit Sun Valley Biannual Meeting, Community Library, 10:30 AM
Creative Writing Workshop with Tony Evans
6:00 PM
  Creative Writing Workshop with Tony Evans, Community Library, 6:00 PM
14
SAT and ACT Study Group
4:30 PM
  SAT and ACT Study Group, Community Library, 4:30 PM
“ The Biggest Little Farm”
4:30 PM
  “ The Biggest Little Farm” , Magic Lantern Cinemas, 4:30 PM
"Shaming My Red Lips" w/Sharon Poppy Farsijani
6:00 PM
  "Shaming My Red Lips" w/Sharon Poppy Farsijani, Community Library, 6:00 PM
Sawtooth Avalanche Center
6:00 PM
   Sawtooth Avalanche Center, The Mint, 6:00 PM
Reel Rock 14
6:00 PM
  Reel Rock 14, Wood River Community YMCA, 6:00 PM
Donkey Basketball
6:30 PM
  Donkey Basketball, Wood River High School, 6:30 PM
Ripcord
6:30 PM
  Ripcord, Argyros, 6:30 PM
“ The Biggest Little Farm”
7:00 PM
  “ The Biggest Little Farm” , Magic Lantern Cinemas, 7:00 PM
15
Annual Wild Game Fundraiser Dinner for Wood River Valley Athletes
5:30 PM
  Annual Wild Game Fundraiser Dinner for Wood River Valley Athletes, Limelight Room, Sun Valley Inn, 5:30 PM
Artist in Residence, Carl Rose Paintings Showcase
6:00 PM
  Artist in Residence, Carl Rose Paintings Showcase, Gail Severn Gallery, 6:00 PM
18th Annual One-Act Play Festival
7:00 PM
  18th Annual One-Act Play Festival, SV Community School Theater, 7:00 PM
16
18th Annual One-Act Play Festival
5:00 PM
  18th Annual One-Act Play Festival, SV Community School Theater, 5:00 PM
1718
Baby Time at Hailey Public Library
12:00 PM
  Baby Time at Hailey Public Library, Hailey Public Library, 12:00 PM
Children's Clay Daze
3:00 PM
  Children's Clay Daze, Boulder Mountain Clayworks, 3:00 PM
Teen Throwing
4:15 PM
  Teen Throwing, Boulder Mountain Clayworks, 4:15 PM
19
All Level Throwing (clay) with Lauren Street & Diane Walker
9:30 AM
  All Level Throwing (clay) with Lauren Street & Diane Walker, Boulder Mountain Clayworks, 9:30 AM
The Future of the Snake River: A Debate & Discussion w/Sage School Students
1:00 PM
  The Future of the Snake River: A Debate & Discussion w/Sage School Students, Community Library, 1:00 PM
Policy Committee Meeting - Blaine Cty School District #61
5:00 PM
  Policy Committee Meeting - Blaine Cty School District #61, Community Campus, Bullion Room, Hailey, 5:00 PM
All Level Throwing (clay) with Lauren Street & Diane Walker
5:30 PM
  All Level Throwing (clay) with Lauren Street & Diane Walker, Boulder Mountain Clayworks, 5:30 PM
20
Sister Joyst
8:15 AM
  Sister Joyst, St. Thomas Episcopal Church, 8:15 AM
Beginning Sculpture with Bridgette Aldrich
9:30 AM
  Beginning Sculpture with Bridgette Aldrich, Boulder Mountain Clayworks, 9:30 AM
Beginning Sculpture
9:30 AM
  Beginning Sculpture, Boulder Mountain Clayworks, 9:30 AM
Creative Writing Workshop with Tony Evans
6:00 PM
  Creative Writing Workshop with Tony Evans, Community Library, 6:00 PM
2019 District IV Drama Showcase
6:00 PM
  2019 District IV Drama Showcase, WRHS Performing Arts Theater, 6:00 PM
21
SUN Airport Art Reception
8:00 AM
  SUN Airport Art Reception, Friedman Memorial Airport, 8:00 AM
SAT and ACT Study Group
4:30 PM
  SAT and ACT Study Group, Community Library, 4:30 PM
KIC-IT Open House & Fall Party
5:00 PM
  KIC-IT Open House & Fall Party, Ketchum Innovation Center, 180W 6th St., Ketchum, 5:00 PM
, Behind the Sagebrush Curtain: Women Modernists in Montana and Idaho
5:30 PM
   , Behind the Sagebrush Curtain: Women Modernists in Montana and Idaho, The Center, Ketchum, 5:30 PM
Standing on the Shoulders of Giants with Margrit von Braun
6:00 PM
  Standing on the Shoulders of Giants with Margrit von Braun, Community Library, 6:00 PM
2019 District IV Drama Showcase
6:00 PM
  2019 District IV Drama Showcase, WRHS Performing Arts Theater, 6:00 PM
Evening Expeditions @ Flourish
6:00 PM
  Evening Expeditions @ Flourish, Flourish Foundation, Hailey, 6:00 PM
Celebrating Apollo 11
6:00 PM
  Celebrating Apollo 11, Community Library, 6:00 PM
22
Fall Potluck and Annual Meeting
7:00 PM
  Fall Potluck and Annual Meeting, TBA, 7:00 PM
Native Plant Society Hosts Potluck Meeting
7:00 PM
  Native Plant Society Hosts Potluck Meeting, Emmanuel Episcopal Church, Hailey, 7:00 PM
23
AKHNATEN
10:15 AM
  AKHNATEN, Bigwood 4 Cinemas, Hailey, 10:15 AM
24
Suddenly Sunday
12:00 PM
  Suddenly Sunday, Community Library, 12:00 PM
25
Baby Time at Hailey Public Library
12:00 PM
  Baby Time at Hailey Public Library, Hailey Public Library, 12:00 PM
26
Stop Menopause Madness
10:00 AM
  Stop Menopause Madness, Dr. Maria Maricich's Office, 10:00 AM
“Ulysses: A Greek Epic in an Irish World” Short Film Screening and “Ulysses Cylinders” Docent Tour
4:00 PM
  “Ulysses: A Greek Epic in an Irish World” Short Film Screening and “Ulysses Cylinders” Docent Tour, Community Library, 4:00 PM
2728
SAT and ACT Study Group
4:30 PM
  SAT and ACT Study Group, Community Library, 4:30 PM
29
, Behind the Sagebrush Curtain: Women Modernists in Montana and Idaho
4:00 PM
   , Behind the Sagebrush Curtain: Women Modernists in Montana and Idaho, The Center, Ketchum, 4:00 PM
Friday Noir Open Studio
4:00 PM
  Friday Noir Open Studio, 141 Northwood Way, Ketchum, 4:00 PM
Après-ski Giving Walk
4:00 PM
  Après-ski Giving Walk, Ketchum, 4:00 PM
30
 
Advertising /Marketing /Public Relations
Inquiries Contact:

Leisa Hollister
Director of Marketing & Public Relations
(208) 450-9993
leisahollister@gmail.com
     
     
     
 
 
 
ABOUT US
The largest online daily news media service in the Wood River Valley. We are the community leader, publishing 7 days a week. Our publication features current news articles, feature stories, local sports articles/video content articles and the Eye On Sun Valley show 6 days a week on COX Channel 13. See our Kiosks around the Wood River Valley!
 
info@eyeonsunvalley.com
 
P: 208.720.8212
 
P.O. Box 1453, Ketchum, ID  83340
 
Login
 

© Copyright 2019 Eye on Sun Valley